REVIVER is a new exercise therapy supporting people with Neuromuscular Conditions

Screen Shot 2021-01-30 at 1.44.28 pm.png

Privacy Policy

Isodynamics Corporation Pty Limited ("Isodynamics") understands the importance of protecting the private information for both clients and staff members including contractors. As such we are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles.

 

How and why we collect your personal information?

We collect personal information from you when you use our website and REVIVER products and services. We collect it so we can:

 

  • Give you information to which you are entitled as a client or staff member; and

  • Supply to you, and administer, the products and services you require.

  • Conform to various legislative and government reporting requirements

  • We also collect it so that we can provide you with marketing information, with your consent (see below).


If your personal information is not provided
If you do not provide us with all of the information we request we may be unable to supply to you the product or service that you require.

Marketing information
Under no circumstances will information be sold to external agencies for marketing purposes. We may, with your consent, use your personal details to give you information that may be of interest to you, about the other products and services that are available from us, from our related entities, and from other businesses with which we or our related entities have relationships. Your consent will be implied unless you notify us that you do not consent to your information being used for this purpose. You can elect to alter your consent at any time.


When we may give personal information to other organisations
Sometimes we may need to provide some of your personal data to 3rd party organisations who provide services that assist us in supplying to you, or in administering, the products and services you require or assist us in giving you the information that you are entitled to. Examples of such organisations are our related entities, related training organisations, printing and mailing houses, online marketing agencies, insurance companies, valuers, legal advisers and collection agents. These organisations may only use the information to the extent necessary to provide the services we require.

 

Generally, Isodynamics will handle personal information collected online consistently with the way that it handles personal information collected offline. Other matters specific to the handling of personal information online are as follows: 
 
Cookies 
When you visit our website, our website server automatically recognises and stores information about your location, IP address, and other information generally to be sued to serve you better and for potential marketing purposes. This is because our website uses cookies to enhance your experience when using our website. These cookies may automatically collect information from you such as pages viewed. We also use cookies for tracking the statistics of our website. This allows us to better understand our users and improve the layout and functionality of our website. This tracking is conducted in such a way to ensure the anonymity of visitors. 
 
Third-party cookies 
We sometimes embed video content from websites such as YouTube. Pages with this embedded content may present cookies from these websites. Similarly, when you use one of the share buttons on our website, a cookie may be set by the service you have chosen to share content through. Isodynamics does not control the dissemination of these cookies; you should check the relevant third party website for more information about these. In addition, if you linked to our websites from a third party website, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners or operators of that third-party site and recommend that you check the policy of that third party site and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions.  
 
 
Web browser cookies 
If you don’t want to receive cookies, you can modify your browser so that it notifies you when cookies are sent to it or you can refuse cookies altogether. You can also delete cookies that have already been set. If you wish to restrict or block web browser cookies which are set on your device then you can do this through your browser settings; the Help function within your browser should tell you how. 
 
Social Media 
Our website may contain links to other online social media. We cannot be responsible for their collection of data or privacy policies. Disclaimer


Legal Disclaimer:
This website is governed in accordance with the laws of Australia. The Australian courts shall have exclusive justification over any dispute arising out of use of this website.

 

The Isodynamics Reviver website is owned by:

Isodynamics Corporation Pty Limited.

Isodynamics Corporation Pty Limited is registered in Australia.

ABN: 40 616 362 102.


You can contact our Privacy Officer on enquiries@isodynamics.com.au.